ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS & tour boats - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESS & tour boatsAdded:Apr 15, 2017
Captured:April 15, 2017IMO:9150913Hits:251
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
FERRIES, TOUR BOATS & SEA PRINCESS
Sydney Harbour, Circular Quay. 15 April 2017.
Vessels near 3351'29.55" S 15112'42.46" E

Marine Traffic data for SEA PRINCESS:
IMO: 9150913
MMSI: 310465000
Call Sign: ZCBU3
Flag: Bermuda [BM]
AIS Type: Passenger
Gross Tonnage: 77499
Deadweight: 8293 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 261m 32m
Year Built: 1998

Including SEA PRINCESS there are 14 passenger vessels in the shot, including a water taxi and a personal runabout.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°39’25.2” S, 153°23’46.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
16:15:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:45:39 UTCKey West
2018 August 19th, 11:15:06 UTCMiami
2018 August 17th, 10:15:46 UTCCharleston
2018 August 14th, 03:10:48 UTCNew York
2018 August 8th, 11:00:51 UTCSaguenay
2018 August 6th, 08:50:50 UTCCorner Brook
2018 July 30th, 07:45:10 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 27th, 05:10:48 UTCCobh
2018 July 25th, 03:30:24 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 22nd, 10:20:07 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© GERALDINE
SEA PRINCESS
© remraf
SEA PRINCESS
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!