ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Can Yucel - IMO 9107899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Can YucelAdded:Apr 16, 2017
Captured:April 14, 2017IMO:9107899Hits:216
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Novorossiysk
14.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Can Yucel
IMO:9107899
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043840
Callsign:TCA3150
Former name(s):
- Romea (Until 2014 May)
- Maria Bulker (Until 2009 Jun)
- Mariaspes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°54’36.47” N, 38°44’15.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 234° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Ceyhan
Arrival:26th Mar 2019
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:45 UTCRu Novo
2018 September 11th, 16:00:41 UTCNovorossiyks
2018 August 29th, 06:00:36 UTCNovorrosysky
2018 August 25th, 15:00:53 UTCKdz.eregli
2018 August 20th, 20:00:07 UTCTuapse
2018 May 24th, 18:00:11 UTCKdz.eregli
2018 May 7th, 16:00:52 UTCNemrut
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:58 UTCNovo
2018 April 18th, 03:00:48 UTCTr Cey
2018 April 14th, 06:00:51 UTCTr Cey
More Of This Ship
CAN YUCEL
© Pedro Amaral
CAN YUCEL
© Pedro Amaral
Can Yucel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!