ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alianša Energia - IMO 9467158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gustavo Castro [View profile]Title:Alianša EnergiaAdded:Apr 16, 2017
Captured:August 03, 2014IMO:9467158Hits:209
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Energia
IMO:9467158
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710295000
Callsign:PPXU
Former name(s):
- Bbc Summer (Until 2014 Jun 23)
- Tasmanic Winter (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:19,324 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’8.36” N, 9°59’10.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:52 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 17th, 18:00:03 UTCKiel Canal
2018 May 18th, 02:45:24 UTCOostende
2018 May 7th, 15:55:09 UTCSingapore
2018 February 20th, 21:00:33 UTCSuez
2018 February 16th, 20:00:04 UTCIt Spe
2018 February 13th, 01:45:58 UTCIt Goa
2018 February 9th, 06:00:20 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:08 UTCAvilles
More Of This Ship
TASMANIC WINTER
© erwin willemse
TASMANIC WINTER
© erwin willemse
TASMANIC WINTER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!