ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA SAPPHIRE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Newland [View profile]Title:SAGA SAPPHIREAdded:Apr 16, 2017
Captured:April 14, 2017IMO:7822457Hits:170
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saga Sapphire passing Town Quay as she departs Southampton.
The ship docked at The City Cruise Terminal on 13 April 2017, before sailing on the 14 April 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’55.87” N, 10°8’25.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Rosario
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 April 27th, 07:00:53 UTCRosario
2018 April 25th, 08:00:00 UTCArrecife
2018 April 24th, 09:00:50 UTCLisbon
2018 April 24th, 06:00:45 UTCFunchal (ptfnc)
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:49 UTCLisbon
2018 April 20th, 03:55:27 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 20th, 03:55:18 UTCSouthampton (gbsou)
2018 April 17th, 06:00:34 UTCLeixoes (ptlei)
2018 April 12th, 05:00:47 UTCTarragonna (estar)
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Domingo Reyes
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© zettler54
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!