ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isabella - IMO 7229447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:IsabellaAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229447Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
[b]Isabella[/b] anchored East of Gibraltar September 20th 2004

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*

Vessel Identification
Name:Marisa
IMO:7229447
Former name(s):
- Isabella (Until 2013 Aug)
- Kenai Multina (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,951 tons
Summer DWT:26,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISABELLA
© timbo2
Isabella
© foggy
Isabella & Sagunto Port tugs
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Aspi on Feb 06, 2008 13:07 (8 years ago)
She can carry also LNG.

so she is and LNG/LPGcarrier
regards :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!