ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Thailand leave the Port of Rotterdam on 31.05.2004
IMO-NO.: 9238741 | LOA: 277,00 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 24,30 m | DWT: 67700 t | GT: 66289 t | built: 03/2002 | Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding H.I. | Owner: C.P. Offen | Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’15.8” N, 17°7’46.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 July 24th, 04:00:32 UTCLisbon
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:18 UTCSines
2017 July 20th, 01:30:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 17th, 10:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 15th, 14:00:31 UTCHamburg
2017 July 13th, 02:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 10th, 20:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 June 16th, 16:00:43 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
MSC Margarita
© fabianv
MSC Margarita
© fabianv
MSC MARGARITA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!