ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE RUSS - IMO 9226360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:LOUISE RUSSAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226360Hits:860
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Louise Russ leave the Port of Rotterdam on 10.09.2004
IMO-No.: 9226360 | LOA: 174,00 m | Beam: 25,00 m | Depth: 16,80 m | Draft: 6,70 m | DWT: 8800 t | GT: 18265 t | built: 2001 | Builder: Sietas & Co | Owner: E. Russ & Co | Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Russ
IMO:9226360
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805652
Callsign:CQGC
Former name(s):
- Porto Express (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Louise Russ (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,265 tons
Summer DWT:9,090 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’15.85” N, 13°29’51.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 310° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Itcta
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 05:30:30 UTCItliv
2017 July 7th, 07:00:53 UTCItgoa
2017 July 6th, 21:30:34 UTCItliv
2017 July 5th, 07:30:36 UTCItcat
2017 July 3rd, 07:30:57 UTCItgoa
2017 June 30th, 09:00:01 UTCItcat
2017 June 29th, 01:30:38 UTCItliv
2017 June 25th, 14:00:29 UTCItcat
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:20 UTCItgoa
2017 June 22nd, 21:30:37 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
ELIANA MARINO
© Tomasello Letterio
ELIANA MARINO
© Tomasello Letterio
LOUISE RUSS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!