ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINESAdded:Apr 19, 2017
Captured:April 19, 2017IMO:9337274Hits:1,253
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing Rilland with destination Le Havre

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’10.22” S, 176°23’5.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 14:00:43 UTCTauranga
2018 June 10th, 06:00:28 UTCNelson
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:10 UTCSydney
2018 May 28th, 21:00:14 UTCNoumea
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCUssav
2018 April 30th, 08:00:52 UTCUsncy
2018 April 21st, 02:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 April 20th, 06:00:37 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 18th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Bob Scott
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 21, 2017 04:25 (1 year ago)
Big like !!!
Stan Muller on Apr 20, 2017 20:26 (1 year ago)
thanks all :)
Netty on Apr 20, 2017 19:32 (1 year ago)
Captured lay down in the mud :-)... mooi!
Jim McQuarrie on Apr 20, 2017 16:44 (1 year ago)
Like!!!
Mike Matzel on Apr 19, 2017 21:12 (1 year ago)
Very interesting view, good photo job. Best regards, Mike.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!