ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strahlenfels - IMO 7211397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:StrahlenfelsAdded:Apr 20, 2017
Captured:IMO:7211397Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name STRAHLENFELS
IMO number 7211397
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 10811 tons
DWT 14436 tons
Year of build 1972
Builder LÜBECKER FLENDER WERKE AG - LÜBECK, GERMANY
Owner DEUTSCHE DAMPFSCHIFFFAHRTS-GESELLSCHAFT HANSA – BREMEN, GERMANY
Last known name and flag FADEL ARAB / SAUDI ARABIA
Former names KOTA EKSPRES until 1993
EASTERN EXPRESS until 1986
ZAMBOANGA until 1984
STRAHLENFELS until 1980
Status Dead 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Fadel Arab
IMO:7211397
Former name(s):
- Kota Ekspres (Until 1994 Apr)
- Eastern Express (Until 1986)
- Zamboanga (Until 1984)
- Strahlenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,811 tons
Summer DWT:14,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kota Ekspres
© DDGHANSA
Strahlenfels
© DDGHANSA
Strahlenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!