ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V.I. PRIDE - IMO 7717717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:V.I. PRIDEAdded:Apr 20, 2017
Captured:March 13, 2017IMO:7717717Hits:441
Location:Roadtown, Road Harbour, Virgin Islands (British)
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
V.I. Pride (Ex:Bahama Pride) 450 DWT General Cargo Built 1977
Former US Gulf supply vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:V.i.pride
IMO:7717717
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334383000
Callsign:HQLS2
Former name(s):
- Bahama Pride (Until 2005 Dec)
- State Progress (Until 1977 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:646 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHAMA PRIDE
© Ted Blank
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Sep 11, 2019 12:07 (6 days ago)
If AIS is to be believed, she's now back in port at Road Town
Phil English on Oct 04, 2017 14:49 (1 year ago)
Looking at Google Earth/AIS, it looks like this vessel was wrecked on Prickly Pear Island Beach, BVI, during Hurricane Irma, September 2017
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!