ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOL - IMO 9339612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALGOLAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:IMO:9339612Hits:36
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - ALGOL
Built - Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Jiangyin/China in 2006
Call Sign - D5KM3
IMO - 9339612
Type - CONTAINER CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 16.162
Dwt - 17.219
Lenght - 161.30
Breadth - 25.00
Capacity - 1.345 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 392 TEU's
Speed - 19.3 Knots
Shipowner - Reederei Horst Zeppenfeld GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen/Germany
Shipmanager - Reederei Horst Zeppenfeld GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen/Germany
Ex Names - USL CONDOR-09, ALGOL-06
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/02/2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Algol
IMO:9339612
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565216000
Callsign:9VKY3
Former name(s):
- Usl Condor (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,350 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’45.12” S, 46°57’56.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Pto Deseado
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:38 UTCPto Deseado
2017 May 25th, 07:00:00 UTCSantos
2017 April 13th, 16:00:18 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 March 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCSan Antonio Este
2017 February 16th, 07:00:23 UTCSantos_brazil
2017 February 3rd, 23:00:01 UTCRio Grande
2017 February 2nd, 07:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 February 2nd, 05:00:55 UTCSantos
2017 January 15th, 10:00:35 UTCWilmington
2017 January 13th, 04:00:05 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
ALGOL
© Marcelo Vieira
Algol
© Steven Collingwood
Algol
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!