ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW QUERIDA - IMO 9125267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BOW QUERIDAAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:IMO:9125267Hits:69
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ship - BOW QUERIDA
Built - Cantiere Navale De Poli S.p.A., Pellestrina/Italy in 1996
Call Sign - 9VME7
IMO - 9125267
Type - CHEMICAL/OIL PRODUCTS TANKER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 6.737
Dwt - 10.106
Lenght - 126.72
Breadth - 19.03
Speed - 12.8 Knots
Shipowner - Odfjell Seachem AS, Bergen/Norway
Shipmanager - Odfjell Seachem AS, Bergen/Norway
Ex Names - GIADA D-06, JO GIADA D-05, GIADA D-00
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/02/2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Querida
IMO:9125267
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565287000
Callsign:9VME7
Former name(s):
- Giada D (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jo Giada D (Until 2005 Jul)
- Giada D (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’31.18” S, 46°19’42.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Macapa Anchorage
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 15:00:32 UTCMacapa Anchorage
2018 March 2nd, 23:30:37 UTCBuoy No. 1
2018 February 9th, 01:00:58 UTCSalvador
2018 February 3rd, 02:20:51 UTCEspadarte P/s
2018 January 29th, 10:00:18 UTCFazendinha
2018 January 26th, 11:50:52 UTCEspadarte Ps
2018 January 7th, 01:00:52 UTCMontevideo
2018 January 1st, 10:50:19 UTCSantos P/s
2017 December 1st, 10:00:33 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 November 5th, 23:00:16 UTCSantos, Anch. No. 5
More Of This Ship
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© vazee
Bow Querida
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!