ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW QUERIDA - IMO 9125267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BOW QUERIDAAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:IMO:9125267Hits:38
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ship - BOW QUERIDA
Built - Cantiere Navale De Poli S.p.A., Pellestrina/Italy in 1996
Call Sign - 9VME7
IMO - 9125267
Type - CHEMICAL/OIL PRODUCTS TANKER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 6.737
Dwt - 10.106
Lenght - 126.72
Breadth - 19.03
Speed - 12.8 Knots
Shipowner - Odfjell Seachem AS, Bergen/Norway
Shipmanager - Odfjell Seachem AS, Bergen/Norway
Ex Names - GIADA D-06, JO GIADA D-05, GIADA D-00
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/02/2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Querida
IMO:9125267
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565287000
Callsign:9VME7
Former name(s):
- Giada D (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jo Giada D (Until 2005 Jul)
- Giada D (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’28.98” S, 46°14’43.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 95° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Anch. No. 5
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
15:20:55 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 15:00:15 UTCMunguba
2017 August 4th, 22:30:34 UTCSantos
2017 July 21st, 15:20:55 UTCSantos Anch. No. 5
2017 July 20th, 23:20:44 UTCSantos
2017 July 6th, 15:00:23 UTCFazendinha
2017 July 5th, 10:30:25 UTCMunguba
2017 March 20th, 01:30:41 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 27th, 12:00:35 UTCSantos
2016 November 30th, 23:00:36 UTCEspadarte Ps
2016 November 14th, 06:00:58 UTCSalvador
More Of This Ship
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© vazee
Bow Querida
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!