ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANNIS - IMO 9401910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:YANNISAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:April 10, 2017IMO:9401910Hits:82
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
YANNIS on the River Schelde near Terneuzen on 10.4.2017



IMO: 9401910
MMSI: 229732000
Call Sign: 9HA3559
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 30488
Deadweight: 50779 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 189.99m × 32.26m
Year Built: 2009
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Yannis
IMO:9401910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229732000
Callsign:9HA3559
Former name(s):
- Sanko Mermaid (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°13’42.06” N, 10°3’47.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Id Dum
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 16:00:50 UTCId Dum
2017 May 26th, 12:00:03 UTCId Gre
2017 April 24th, 18:00:48 UTCRu Led
2017 April 24th, 18:00:42 UTCKotka
2017 April 14th, 19:00:15 UTCLv Rix
2017 April 6th, 17:00:44 UTCBe Anr
2017 April 6th, 09:00:51 UTCBe Anr
2017 March 31st, 13:00:46 UTCSagunto
2017 March 21st, 12:00:49 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 January 18th, 07:51:49 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Yannis
© JanHu
YANNIS
© jens smit
YANNIS
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!