ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANNIS - IMO 9401910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:YANNISAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:April 10, 2017IMO:9401910Hits:103
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
YANNIS on the River Schelde near Terneuzen on 10.4.2017



IMO: 9401910
MMSI: 229732000
Call Sign: 9HA3559
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 30488
Deadweight: 50779 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 189.99m 32.26m
Year Built: 2009
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Yannis
IMO:9401910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229732000
Callsign:9HA3559
Former name(s):
- Sanko Mermaid (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’13.8” N, 0°49’47.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 257° (259°)
Destination:
Location:It Sal
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 19:00:49 UTCIt Sal
2018 February 4th, 22:00:48 UTCIt Pma
2018 January 30th, 17:00:51 UTCSi Kop
2018 January 26th, 09:00:49 UTCIt Cvv
2018 January 23rd, 18:30:46 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 20th, 07:00:49 UTCEs Alg
2017 November 4th, 12:09:55 UTCBd_cgp
2017 October 5th, 12:00:21 UTCIt Sal
2017 October 4th, 18:30:20 UTCRu Nvs
2017 September 29th, 06:00:21 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
YANNIS
© Justo Prieto
Yannis
© JanHu
YANNIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!