ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Manali - IMO 9294472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kavo ManaliAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:9294472Hits:154
Location:Puerto de la Hondura Oil Terminal, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2004, gross tons 40014
Vessel Identification
Name:Kavo Manali
IMO:9294472
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005296
Callsign:V7CO6
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Ghent (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’39.44” N, 103°18’30.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
05:30:54 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:00:04 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 4th, 10:00:01 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:38 UTCCa Van
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 December 24th, 07:00:45 UTCGi Gib
2017 November 16th, 06:00:22 UTCCabot Strait
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:20 UTCRotterdam Anchor.5
2017 November 1st, 02:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 24th, 08:00:16 UTCLv Vnt
More Of This Ship
KAVO MANALI
© GERALDINE
KAVO MANALI
© csaba
KAVO MANALI
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!