ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVINIA - IMO 5180398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:AVINIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5180398Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFF SOUTHEND IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avinia
IMO:5180398
Former name(s):
- Lavinia (Until 1990)
- Rany (Until 1985)
- Nordersand (Until 1977)
- Carita (Until 1973)
- Kalmarsund Xii (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANY
© PWR
Lavinia
© Frafo
PETRA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!