ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRENDA PRIOR - IMO 6815689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BRENDA PRIORAdded:Jan 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:6815689Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brenda Prior
IMO:6815689
MMSI:235052245
Callsign:GYPY
Former name(s):
- Cheryl M (Until 1987)
- Kiption (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:198 tons
Summer DWT:279 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRENDA PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
BRENDA PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
Brenda Prior
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!