ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMGARD - IMO 8124498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:IRMGARDAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124498Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dantic
IMO:8124498
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257882000
Callsign:LCMZ
Former name(s):
- Irmgard (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’18.51” N, 5°43’2.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Hunvag-fiska-hunvag
Arrival:21st May 2017
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 15:00:21 UTCStavanger
2017 May 12th, 23:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCAardal
2017 March 21st, 12:34:47 UTCKystfart Info.ch:16
2017 March 21st, 12:34:13 UTCKystfart Info.ch:16
2016 October 25th, 06:30:59 UTCOdda
2016 January 28th, 23:45:22 UTCFlesland
2016 January 23rd, 18:00:10 UTCStavanger
2016 January 22nd, 01:00:49 UTCEgersund
2016 January 19th, 09:00:36 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
DANTIC
© Geir Vinnes
DANTIC
© Geir Vinnes
DANTIC
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!