ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NABIL J - IMO 7125225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aboudi Shreiteh [View profile]Title:NABIL JAdded:Apr 23, 2017
Captured:April 23, 2017IMO:7125225Hits:2,107
Location:Saida, Sidon, Lebanon
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
This was the bad day for this ship :( rescue teams work hard to remove this ship from its place
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7125225
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005102
Callsign:9LD2402
Former name(s):
- Gina R (Until 2014 Nov)
- Unika (Until 2001 Jun)
- Arnis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,773 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NABIL J
© Aboudi Shreiteh
NABIL J
© Aboudi Shreiteh
NABIL J
© Aboudi Shreiteh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Möckel Roland on Jul 30, 2017 09:14 (3 months ago)
Küstenmotorschiff "Arnis"(7125225)Stader Schiffswerft GmbH, Stade (Rumpfbau), Yard-No. 216, 499 BRT ,1426 tdw
Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth Yard-No.544
ARNIS-85, Reederei Hartmut Leistikow KG,
Unika-01, Moana Sh, Günther Meyer, Drochtersen, Hamburg,At
Gina R-05, Günter Reimers, Connex Sh, Limassol, At
Gina R-11, Gina Sh, NC Schiffahrtsbüro Bremerhaven, Geo
Dandun-15, Dani Marit Co, Anglian Smgm, Srl
Alexander Y-16, Graciosa Navigation Co, Srl
Nabil J-17
grounded 23.04.17 Saida, Sidon, Lebanon
Abbruch 22.06.17 in Aliağa

roland
Aboudi Shreiteh on Apr 25, 2017 17:05 (6 months ago)
@becky yeah and the anchor has been broken
volker1948 on Apr 24, 2017 14:48 (7 months ago)
Built by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth,Germany.
becky on Apr 24, 2017 12:32 (7 months ago)
Thats not good. Engine failure?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!