ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bluefish - IMO 9506552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:BluefishAdded:Apr 24, 2017
Captured:April 20, 2017IMO:9506552Hits:123
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
20.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluefish
IMO:9506552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248254000
Callsign:9HA2287
Former name(s):
- Bente (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,709 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’46.51” N, 37°36’5.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:24 UTCMa Cas
2018 June 15th, 15:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 14th, 08:00:31 UTCMizallo It
2018 June 1st, 23:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:04 UTCTr Yar
2018 April 21st, 22:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 11th, 22:00:43 UTCTr Yar
2018 April 4th, 22:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 18th, 16:00:44 UTCTr/ksp
2018 March 13th, 23:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Bluefish
© babür halulu
Bluefish
© babür halulu
BENTE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!