ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniel A - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Daniel AAdded:Apr 24, 2017
Captured:April 20, 2017IMO:9238064Hits:119
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
20.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’53.4” N, 25°52’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 354° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Tramr
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:05:02 UTCGrpre
2018 August 31st, 01:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 August 29th, 10:15:04 UTCItspe
2018 August 22nd, 18:45:24 UTCPtset
2018 August 21st, 04:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!