ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNI - IMO 5205813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5205813Hits:2,562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Colchester 16th October 1986

built 1956 by Foxhol SW, as Leliegracht 495gt
66 MAGU - 84 VESPA II - 85 ANNI

foundered 44.13.24N/13.02.54E 1.8.80 [Piraeus-Ravenna, carobs]
Vessel Identification
Name:Anni
IMO:5205813
Former name(s):
- Vespa Ii (Until 1985)
- Magu (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magu
© simonwp
Magu
© simonwp
ANNI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Aaron on Sep 06, 2007 21:34 (9 years ago)
look forward to it. when loaded i remember her as a real beauty
DEREK SANDS on Sep 04, 2007 20:15 (9 years ago)
I will have to research her, details not to hand
regards
Derek
Aaron on Sep 04, 2007 20:00 (9 years ago)
saw this beauty in 87 at exmouth. what ever did happen to her? any details?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!