ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Armonia - IMO 9320295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:ArmoniaAdded:Apr 24, 2017
Captured:April 24, 2017IMO:9320295Hits:217
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
24.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Chara
IMO:9320295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309402000
Callsign:C6R2085
Former name(s):
- Bossclip Trader (Until 2009 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,918 tons
Summer DWT:30,634 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°18’21.87” S, 113°10’6.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 168° (170°)
Destination:
Location:In Vtz
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:57 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 20th, 06:00:07 UTCLisboa
2018 August 5th, 22:00:46 UTCVarna
2018 June 30th, 01:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 4th, 01:00:49 UTCDurban
2018 March 6th, 06:00:26 UTCDakar
2018 February 5th, 10:00:58 UTCUail
2018 February 5th, 10:00:52 UTCChernomorsk Ukraine
2018 January 15th, 10:00:03 UTCIskanderun
2018 January 8th, 10:00:16 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
C.S. CHARA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!