ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA BOYE - IMO 5190159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MARTA BOYEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5190159Hits:1,099
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFF SOUTHEND 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ray Of Hope
IMO:5190159
Former name(s):
- Royal I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Boy I (Until 1998)
- Marta Boye (Until 1996)
- Boye I (Until 1996)
- Dorthe Marie (Until 1988 Nov)
- Marie Boye (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTA BOYE
© eptcpt
BOY I
© PWR
Marta Boye
© ibc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!