ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BAYETE - IMO 9355355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BAYETEAdded:Apr 26, 2017
Captured:April 26, 2017IMO:9355355Hits:187
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
26.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Bayete
IMO:9355355
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477211100
Callsign:VRKZ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Besar (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:43,197 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’41.66” N, 79°55’18.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 147° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Panama.canal
Arrival:16th Mar 2019
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 09:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 26th, 03:00:31 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:21 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 13th, 08:00:19 UTCNewark
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:14 UTCB0sporus
2018 June 19th, 03:30:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 9th, 21:00:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 5th, 16:30:47 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 00:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 00:30:08 UTCAlgech
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Salvador de la Rubia
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Justo Prieto
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!