ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Modulus 5 - IMO 9256171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Modulus 5Added:Apr 26, 2017
Captured:April 26, 2017IMO:9256171Hits:135
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
26.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 5
IMO:9256171
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359280
Callsign:UBBJ3
Former name(s):
- Annerdiep (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’42.72” N, 21°7’6.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 12:00:13 UTCTaranto
2018 July 29th, 05:00:25 UTCHereke
2018 July 5th, 09:00:05 UTCRostov/russia
2018 June 26th, 20:00:11 UTCTaranto/italy
2018 June 14th, 07:00:27 UTCMartas/tekirdag
2018 May 12th, 03:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 10th, 08:00:17 UTCChalkis
2018 March 31st, 08:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 25th, 08:00:00 UTCMarmara
2018 March 14th, 03:00:53 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
MODULUS 5
© Malte Classens
MODULUS 5
© Malte Classens
MODULUS 5
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!