ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WARRAGUL - IMO 9445588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ANL WARRAGULAdded:Apr 26, 2017
Captured:April 07, 2017IMO:9445588Hits:184
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9445588
MMSI: 636091912
Call Sign: A8UL6
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 41358
Deadweight: 51737 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 262.06m 32.25m
Year Built: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Miami
IMO:9445588
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091912
Callsign:A8UL6
Former name(s):
- Uasc Khor Fakkan (Until 2015 Mar 26)
- Khor Fakkan (Until 2009 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,737 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°50’42.16” S, 31°30’17.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 319° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:3rd May 2019
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ANL Warragul
© rbelesky
ANL Warragul
© rbelesky
ANL WARRAGUL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!