ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAJEN - IMO 8813972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:KAJENAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813972Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES

KEGUMS 2004 -->

-Name corrected, moved to right category, IMO No added
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Kegums
IMO:8813972
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257385000
Callsign:LAIR7
Former name(s):
- Kajen (Until 2004 Nov)
- Edina (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,555 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’5.3” N, 14°28’46.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:S_petersburg
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 15:00:22 UTCS_petersburg
2016 November 26th, 08:00:52 UTCRiga
2016 November 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCKolding
2016 November 18th, 23:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2016 November 15th, 23:00:52 UTCRekefjord
2016 November 12th, 14:00:23 UTCLillesand
2016 October 29th, 23:00:48 UTCRiga
2016 October 25th, 10:00:17 UTCWismar
2016 October 17th, 03:00:28 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2016 October 14th, 06:00:52 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
KEGUMS
© Christoffer Hansen
Kegums
© Wil Weijsters
KEGUMS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!