ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

101 SEOHYUN - IMO 7362976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:101 SEOHYUNAdded:Apr 26, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:7362976Hits:700
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Korea flag, built 1974, gross tons 889,
half broken up with all the gear lost
Vessel Identification
Name:Seohyun 101
IMO:7362976
Flag:South Korea
Callsign:DTBP2
Former name(s):
- Guetndar (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sirius (Until 2001 Jul)
- Pole Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:889 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pusan
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
101 SEOHYUN
© ventuari
101 SEOHYUN
© ventuari
101 SEOHYUN
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!