ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AARON N - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:AARON NAdded:Apr 27, 2017
Captured:February 24, 2017IMO:9088732Hits:216
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9088732
MMSI: 356175000
Call Sign: 3FHM6
Flag: Panama
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 26065
Deadweight: 45518 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 185.74m 30m
Year Built: 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!