ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROMINENCE - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROMINENCEAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:928
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAST PROMINENCE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on Februarey 4, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°31’5.85” N, 8°44’54.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 243° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
00:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 28th, 00:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 24th, 23:00:38 UTCPl Gdy
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCFi Hel
2018 April 21st, 12:00:55 UTCRu_led
2018 April 19th, 11:00:35 UTCPl Gdy
2018 April 15th, 19:30:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 14th, 12:00:37 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 14th, 12:00:36 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 10th, 17:30:46 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Gerolf Drebes
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!