ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDT OLDENDORFF - IMO 7900053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GERDT OLDENDORFFAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900053Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Oro
IMO:7900053
Former name(s):
- Jolly Oro (Until 2012 Mar)
- Saudi Riyadh (Until 2001 Jul)
- Gerdt Oldendorff (Until 1994 Dec)
- Stefan Starzynski (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,786 tons
Summer DWT:33,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY ORO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STEFAN STARZYNSKI
© Yvon Perchoc
GERDT OLDENDORFF
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!