ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faycan - IMO 9107708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FaycanAdded:Apr 28, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:9107708Hits:143
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Spain flag, built 1996, gross tons 3984
Vessel Identification
Name:Faycan
IMO:9107708
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224458000
Callsign:EBRA
Former name(s):
- Blue Tiger (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’25.76” N, 0°33’15.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 80° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA 267
© Patalavaca
VICTORIA 267
© Patalavaca
FAYCAL
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!