ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS SEA - IMO 9039755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TRANS SEAAdded:Apr 28, 2017
Captured:April 11, 2017IMO:9039755Hits:331
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TRANS SEA on the River Schelde near Terneuzen on 11.4.2017


IMO: 9039755
MMSI: 248887000
Call Sign: 9HA2564
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker - Hazard B
Gross Tonnage: 4433
Deadweight: 6783 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 106.82m 17.73m
Year Built: 1992
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Sea
IMO:9039755
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248887000
Callsign:9HA2564
Former name(s):
- Geneve (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geneve
© simonwp
TRANS SEA
© Henk Jungerius
TRANS SEA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :