ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGNETE MAERSK - IMO 9164249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AGNETE MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164249Hits:1,323
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Agnete Maersk in the Gibraltar Strait
February 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arizona
IMO:9164249
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477207800
Callsign:VRFC3
Former name(s):
- Agnete Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’53.63” N, 14°53’14.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 170° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa / Ma Jmw
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
13:30:13 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 19:30:12 UTCTnsfa / Mtjmw
2017 June 21st, 13:30:13 UTCTn Sfa / Ma Jmw
2017 June 10th, 02:00:14 UTCTn Sfa / Ly Mra
2017 May 29th, 06:45:08 UTCTn Sfa / Mt Jmw
2017 May 15th, 03:00:36 UTCMt Jmw / Ly Mrh
2017 April 28th, 14:00:32 UTCLy Khm / Tn Sfa
2017 March 17th, 08:00:08 UTCMtjmw / Lymrh
2017 February 25th, 21:30:53 UTCMtjmw/lymrh
2017 February 20th, 21:30:36 UTCTnsfa / Mtjmw
2016 December 27th, 13:30:39 UTCTn Sfa / Mt Jmw
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Viktor
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Viktor
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!