ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elbeland - IMO 7720908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:ElbelandAdded:Apr 29, 2017
Captured:IMO:7720908Hits:203
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name ELBELAND
IMO number 7720908
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 13009 tons
DWT 17800 tons
Year of build 1979
Builder HDW KIEL - KIEL, GERMANY
Last known name and flag PIONEER / PANAMA
Former names MARIA R until 2003 Jan
DELMAS PROTEA until 2002 Dec
MARIA R until 2001 Apr
MARIA S until 1998 Aug
SILVER EXPRESS until 1995 May
DOCK EXPRESS VIRGINIA until 1989
ELBELAND until 1988
LLOYD CALIFORNIA until 1987
ELBELAND until 1980
Status Dead 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:7720908
Former name(s):
- Maria R (Until 2003 Jan)
- Delmas Protea (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maria R (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maria S (Until 1998 Aug)
- Silver Express (Until 1995 May)
- Dock Express Virginia (Until 1989)
- Elbeland (Until 1988)
- Lloyd California (Until 1987)
- Elbeland (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,009 tons
Summer DWT:17,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elbeland
© simonwp
ELBELAND
© Mike Griffiths
ELBELAND
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!