ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boizenburg - IMO 6718867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:BoizenburgAdded:Apr 29, 2017
Captured:IMO:6718867Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Scanned from slide. Bought with copyright.

Name BOIZENBURG
IMO number 6718867
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 8606 tons
DWT 10080 tons
Year of build 1967
Builder VEB WARNOWWERFT WARNEMÜNDE - ROSTOCK, GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Owner VEB DEUTSCHE SEEREEDEREI ROSTOCK – GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Last known name and flag METZ ITALIA / SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
Former names LIBANUS until 1995
CARLI METZ until 1993
BOIZENBURG until 1991
Status Dead 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Metz Italia
IMO:6718867
Former name(s):
- Libanus (Until 1995)
- Carli Metz (Until 1993 Nov)
- Boizenburg (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,606 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METZ ITALIA
© carlo martinelli
BOIZENBURG
© Mike Griffiths
BOIZENBURG
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!