ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Etha Rickmers - IMO 5243607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Etha RickmersAdded:Apr 29, 2017
Captured:IMO:5243607Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name ETHA RICKMERS
IMO number 5243607
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 12468 tons
DWT 16444 tons
Year of build 1958
Builder AG WESER - BREMEN, GERMANY
Owner FELICITAS RICKMERS LINIE – HAMBURG, GERMANY
Former names ETHA until 1975
MÜNCHEN until 1970
Status Dead 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Etha Rickmers
IMO:5243607
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 1975)
- Munchen (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,468 tons
Summer DWT:16,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETHA RICKMERS
© teachers
ETHA RICKMERS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ETHA RICKMERS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Manfred on Sep 11, 2019 13:09 (6 days ago)
Thanks for posting!
At Singapore anchorage repairing the bow damage pictured here:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=184593
Rgds, Manfred
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!