ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BREMEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193305Hits:721
Location:Thamesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen Express at Thamesport, UK
April 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Seoul Express
IMO:9193305
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211331640
Callsign:DHBN
Former name(s):
- Bremen Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Seoul Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,465 tons
Summer DWT:66,971 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’51.24” N, 122°29’0.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 95° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 19th, 05:30:19 UTCCn Sha Hrdd
2018 January 14th, 06:00:13 UTCKrpus
2018 January 11th, 07:30:40 UTCSea Trial
2017 December 6th, 05:00:59 UTCOsaka
2017 November 30th, 22:00:40 UTCKr Pus
2017 November 29th, 05:30:40 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 27th, 20:50:10 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 November 18th, 00:15:02 UTCAus Bne
2017 October 26th, 12:00:24 UTCCn Ngb
2017 October 25th, 05:14:51 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!