ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTER - IMO 5241659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MORGENSTERAdded:Apr 30, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:5241659Hits:99
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Netherlands flag, built 1919, gross tons 159
Vessel Identification
Name:Morgenster
IMO:5241659
MMSI:245136000
Callsign:PHMY
Former name(s):
- De Vrouw Maria (Until 1959 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:159 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1919
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’28.2” N, 4°46’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Den Helder
Arrival:16th Mar 2019
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 20:00:17 UTCDen Helder
2018 September 17th, 19:00:22 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 August 14th, 13:00:13 UTCDen Helder
2018 August 10th, 23:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 July 25th, 12:00:29 UTCStavanger
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCDen Helder
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 30th, 15:00:26 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:15 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 June 13th, 19:00:32 UTCBordeaux
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTER
© B.Clark
Morgenster
© Frank Behrends
MORGENSTER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!