ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUSTRALISAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Australis in the German Bight
April 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’51.43” N, 73°46’22.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 06:30:04 UTCPancan
2017 July 16th, 10:00:48 UTCCoctg
2017 July 12th, 12:00:54 UTCUspef
2017 July 7th, 23:59:10 UTCUsbal
2017 July 6th, 10:00:46 UTCUsnyc
2017 June 15th, 03:00:46 UTCClsai
2017 June 6th, 06:30:27 UTCPancan
2017 June 4th, 10:00:38 UTCCoctg
2017 May 31st, 14:00:45 UTCUspef
2017 May 29th, 16:00:35 UTCUschs
More Of This Ship
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!