ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CHICAGO - IMO 9149316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CSAV CHICAGOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149316Hits:759
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Chicago at Port Everglades, FL. USA
February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt Aegir
IMO:9149316
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005377
Callsign:V7DE9
Former name(s):
- Austria (Until 2014 Feb 06)
- Csav Chicago (Until 2010 Sep 22)
- Maersk Freeport (Until 1999 Oct)
- Liberta (Until 1999 Jan)
- Montebello (Until 1998 Oct 22)
- Liberta (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:34,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Chicago
© Tomislav Raymondi
RT AEGIR
© Viktor
RT AEGIR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!