ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV HAMBURGO - IMO 9138276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CSAV HAMBURGOAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138276Hits:884
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Hamburgo at Port Everglades, FL. USA
March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Panther
IMO:9138276
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092394
Callsign:D5BN7
Former name(s):
- Borkum Trader (Until 2015 Feb 16)
- Csav Hamburgo (Until 2010 Oct)
- Csac Hamburgo (Until 1999 Jun 15)
- Brasil Star (Until 1999 Apr 30)
- Borkum Trader (Until 1999 Mar 10)
- Brasil Star (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Borkum Trader (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’30.36” N, 15°31’16.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
16:30:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 16:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 07:00:31 UTCValencia
2018 April 7th, 05:30:46 UTCTangier Med
2018 January 28th, 14:00:48 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 17th, 17:30:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 16th, 13:00:47 UTCTangier Med
2017 October 15th, 22:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 19th, 06:00:07 UTCPointe Noire
2017 September 5th, 12:00:14 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 15th, 16:00:38 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!