ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paithoon - IMO 5387324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:PaithoonAdded:Apr 30, 2017
Captured:IMO:5387324Hits:228
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name NEPTUNE ZIRCON
IMO number 5387324
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 9639 tons
DWT 12560 tons
Year of build 1960
Builder H. C. STÜLCKEN SOHN – HAMBURG, GERMANY
Last known name and flag DRAGON BINTAN / THAILAND
Former names PAITHOON until 1993
NEPTUNE ZIRCON until 1985
WEISSENFELS until 1969
Status Dead 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon Bintan
IMO:5387324
Former name(s):
- Paithoon (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,093 tons
Summer DWT:14,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptun Zircon
© DDGHANSA
WEISSENFELS
© OlliFoolish
WEISSENFELS
© Nils Helms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!