ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Jin Chuan - IMO 5389504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Da Jin ChuanAdded:Apr 30, 2017
Captured:IMO:5389504Hits:173
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Scanned form slide. Bought with copyright.

Name DA JIN CHUAN
IMO number 5389504
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 9554 tons
DWT 12623 tons
Year of build 1962
Builder AG WESER - BREMEN, GERMANY
Flag CHINA
Former name WILDENFELS until 1962
Status Dead 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Jin Chuan
IMO:5389504
Former name(s):
- Wildenfels (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,554 tons
Summer DWT:12,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Da Jin Chuan
© DDGHANSA
Da Jin Chuan
© DDGHANSA
Da Jin Chuan
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!