ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ewa - IMO 7125316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EwaAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7125316Hits:789
Location:Honolulu, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ewa at Honolulu, HI. USA
October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ewa
IMO:7125316
Former name(s):
- President Tyler (Until 1996 Jan)
- Japan Bear (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENCE, CHIEF GADAO & EWA
© Pascal Bredel
Ewa
© John Rankin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!