ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA P - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RFelix [View profile]Title:MARIA PAdded:Apr 30, 2017
Captured:April 10, 2017IMO:9164550Hits:233
Location:Ponta Delgada, Azores
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ESTIBORDO MARIA P - IMO 2017-04-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria P
© Wil Weijsters
SAMOANA
© rbelesky
Maria P
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!