ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Intrepid - IMO 7033161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Island IntrepidAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7033161Hits:1,145
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Island Intrepid at Philipsburg, St Maarten
March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Intrepid
IMO:7033161
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375907000
Callsign:J8AZ5
Former name(s):
- Hybur Intrepid (Until 1997 Dec)
- Atlantic Intrepid (Until 1983)
- City Of La Spezia (Until 1979)
- Tronto (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:2,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Island Intrepid
© foggy
Island Intrepid
© foggy
Island Intrepid
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!