ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE CASPIUM - IMO 9110951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MARE CASPIUMAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9110951Hits:2,070
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mare Caspium in the Panama Canal
November 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Caspium
IMO:9110951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010657
Callsign:V2AN5
Former name(s):
- Mare Caspium (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cma Cgm Beirut (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mare Portland (Until 2007 Aug 12)
- Maersk Portland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mare Caspium (Until 2004 Jul)
- Anl China (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nyk Minerva (Until 2001 Jun)
- Mare Caspium (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,383 tons
Summer DWT:34,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA CASPIUM
© Emiliyan
CMA CGM BEIRUT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HAMMONIA CASPIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!